-- Tommy Dreamer's House of Hardcore promotion has announced that their third event will take place on November 9th in Poughkeepsie, New York at the Mid-Hudson Civic Center. This is the same building that the promotion's first event took place at.

No talent has yet been announced, outside of owner Tommy Dreamer.

We'll keep you posted as we hear more.

-- New Japan Pro Wrestling has released the full cards for the 2013 G1 Climax annual round-robin tournament, which will start on Thursday, August 1 and run until Sunday, August 11. All 9 shows will be on iPPV, for one total price of $150. To see the shows, go to http://www.ustream.tv/njpw.

The line-ups for the 9 shows in the G1 Climax are as follows:

8/1 in Shizouka, Japan

(1) B BLOCK Match: Kota Ibushi vs. Toru Yano

(2) A BLOCK Match: Tomohiro Ishii vs. Lance Archer

(3) B BLOCK Match: Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Shelton “X” Benjamin

(4) A BLOCK Match: Katsuyori Shibata vs. Davey Boy Smith Jr.

(5) B BLOCK Match: Tetsuya Naito vs. Yujiro Takahashi

(6) B BLOCK Match: Yuji Nagata vs. Minoru Suzuki

(7) A BLOCK Match: Togi Makabe vs. Hirooki Goto

(8) B BLOCK Match: Shinsuke Nakamura vs. “The Machine Gun” Karl Anderson

(9) A BLOCK Match: Hiroshi Tanahshi vs. Satoshi Kojima

(10) A BLOCK Match: Kazuchika Okada vs. Prince Devitt

8/2 in Tokyo, Japan (Korauken Hall)

(1) B BLOCK Match: “The Machine Gun” Karl Anderson vs. Shelton “X” Benjamin

(2) B BLOCK Match: Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Yujiro Takahashi

(3) B BLOCK Match: Yuji Nagata vs. Toru Yano

(4) A BLOCK Match: Prince Devitt vs. Lance Archer

(5) A BLOCK Match: Satoshi Kojima vs. Katsuyori Shibata

(6) A BLOCK Match: Togi Makabe vs. Davey Boy Smith Jr.

(7) B BLOCK Match: Tetsuya Naito vs. Kota Ibushi

(8) B BLOCK Match: Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Minoru Suzuki

(9) A BLOCK Match: Hirooki Goto vs. Kazuchika Okada

(10) A BLOCK Match: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Tomohiro Ishii

8/3 in Aichi, Japan

(1) B BLOCK Match: Kota Ibushi vs. “The Machine Gun” Karl Anderson

(2) B BLOCK Match: Yujiro Takahashi vs. Shelton “X” Benjamin

(3) A BLOCK Match: Tomohiro Ishii vs. Prince Devitt

(4) B BLOCK Match: Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Minoru Suzuki

(5) B BLOCK Match: Yuji Nagata vs. Tetsuya Naito

(6) A BLOCK Match: Kazuchika Okada vs. Lance Archer

(7) B BLOCK Match: Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Toru Yano

(8) A BLOCK Match: Hirooki Goto vs. Satoshi Kojima

(9) A BLOCK Match: Togi Makabe vs. Katsuyori Shibata

(10) A BLOCK Match: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Davey Boy Smith Jr.

8/4 in Osaka, Japan

(1) B BLOCK Match: Toru Yano vs. Yujiro Takahashi

(2) B BLOCK Match: Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. “The Machine Gun” Karl Anderson

(3) B BLOCK Match: Yuji Nagata vs. Shelton “X” Benjamin

(4) A BLOCK Match: Satoshi Kojima vs. Davey Boy Smith Jr.

(5) A BLOCK Match: Tomohiro Ishii vs. Katsuyori Shibata

(6) A BLOCK Match: Hirooki Goto vs. Lance Archer

(7) B BLOCK Match: Tetsuya Naito vs. Minoru Suzuki

(8) A BLOCK Match: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Prince Devitt

(9) A BLOCK Match: Togi Makabe vs. Kazuchika Okada

(10) B BLOCK Match: Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Kota Ibushi

8/6 in Ishikawa, Japan

(1) A BLOCK Match: Satoshi Kojima vs. Tomohiro Ishii

(2) B BLOCK Match: Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Toru Yano

(3) A BLOCK Match: Katsuyori Shibata vs. Lance Archer

(4) B BLOCK Match: Tetsuya Naito vs. Shelton “X” Benjamin

(5) B BLOCK Match: “The Machine Gun” Karl Anderson vs. Minoru Suzuki

(6) B BLOCK Match: Yuji Nagata vs. Kota Ibushi

(7) B BLOCK Match: Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Yujiro Takahashi

(8) A BLOCK Match: Kazuchika Okada vs. Davey Boy Smith Jr.

(9) A BLOCK Match: Hirooki Goto vs. Prince Devitt

(10) A BLOCK Match: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Togi Makabe

8/7 in Miyagi, Japan

(1) B BLOCK Match: Kota Ibushi vs. Shelton “X” Benjamin

(2) B BLOCK Match: Satoshi Kojima vs. “The Machine Gun” Karl Anderson

(3) A BLOCK Match: Tomohiro Ishii vs. Davey Boy Smith Jr.

(4) B BLOCK Match: Yujiro Takahashi vs. Minoru Suzuki

(5) A BLOCK Match: Togi Makabe vs. Lance Archer

(6) B BLOCK Match: Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Tetsuya Naito

(7) A BLOCK Match: Satoshi Kojima vs. Prince Devitt

(8) A BLOCK Match: Kazuchika Okada vs. Katsuyori Shibata

(9) B BLOCK Match: Yuji Nagata vs. Shinsuke Nakamura

(10) A BLOCK Match: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Hirooki Goto

8/8 in Kanagawa, Japan

(1) B BLOCK Match: Kota Ibushi vs. Yujiro Takahashi

(2) B BLOCK Match: Yuji Nagata vs. “The Machine Gun” Karl Anderson

(3) A BLOCK Match: Katsuyori Shibata vs. Prince Devitt

(4) A BLOCK Match: Kazuchika Okada vs. Tomohiro Ishii

(5) B BLOCK Match: Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Shinsuke Nakamura

(6) A...