-- "The Pope" Elijah Burke/D'Angelo Dinero will have his first match since leaving TNA at Pro Wrestling Syndicate's Super Card Night One on Thursday April 4 at The Sports Plex on 215 Durham Ave in Metuchen, NJ. He will face John Morrison.

The following first-time ever matches were also announced for the event:

-Rock N Roll Express vs Demolition

-Kevin Steen vs Dan Maff

-Davey Richards vs Anthony Nese

-Colt Cabana vs Kevin Matthews

-Hardcore Scramble featuring New Jack, Tommy Dreamer, Apollyon, Lucifer Darksyde, Devon Moore, The Almighty Sheik, and Necro Butcher.

Terry Funk will be the Guest PWS Commissioner and Superstar Billy Graham will make an appearance. There are still more announcements to come. Super Card Night 2 has appearances from Terry Funk, Superstar Graham and Bret Hart, along with the following matches:

-Jushin Liger vs John Morrison

-New Jack vs Necro Butcher

-Hurricane Helms & "Hurricane" John Walters vs Nova & Chris Chetti (who haven't teamed together in over eight years)

Both nights will have mini conventions from 6-8 PM with autograph signings and vendors with 8 PM bell times.

-- Here is the updated lineup for National Pro Wrestling Day, which takes place February 2nd at the Derby Ink Gardens in Philadelphia PA…

* The Briscoes vs. Steve Corino & Jimmy Jacobs

* Sugar Dunkerton & Aaron Eric vs. Eric Corvis & Chris Dickinson

* American Beetle & Neo Teppen vs. Dr. Cube & Sekmet

* Colt Cabana vs. Mike Quackenbush

* Josh Alexander vs. Ethan Page

* Saturyne vs. Juan Francisco de Coronado

* Drew Gulak vs. Francis O'Rourke

* Arik Royal & Echiva Kid vs. Ric Converse & Trevor Lee

* Los Ice Creams & F.I.ST's Icarus & Chuck Taylor vs. 3.0 & The Colony's Red Ant & Soldier Ant

* WSU Spirit Title Match: Marti Belle © vs. Ezavel

* Rey de Voladores Tournament Match: 2 Cold Scorpio vs. Jojo Bravo vs. Oliver Grimsley vs. Shane Hollister

* Rey de Voladores Tournament Match: TBA

* Rey de Voladores Tournament Finals: Winners of the two four ways meet for the title