-- Here are tonight's confirmed TNA iMPACT! matches:

* Sam Shaw vs. Norv Fernum

* Bully Ray vs. Joseph Park

* James Storm and Bobby Roode vs. Gunner and Kurt Angle

* Knockouts Title Match: Gail Kim © Madison Rayne

* X-Division Title Match: Austin Aries © vs. Chris Sabin

* Magnus' Championship Coronation

-- Here is the updated card for the Wrestling Cares Race for the Ring Finals event, which takes place January 15th…

* Race for the Ring Finals: Adam Cole vs. Johnny Gargano

* Katarina Leigh (aka Winter) vs. Cheerleader Melissa

* The Forever Hooligans vs. Oliver John & Timothy Thatcher for the Golden State Tag Team championship under Race for the Ring rules

* Adam Page vs. Adam Pearce

* Aaron Aguilera vs. Brian Cage

* B-Boy vs. Willie Mack vs. Brandon Gatson

* Maria Kanellis will host the event

-- Here are some upcoming EVOLVE events and cards:

EVOLVE 25 – January 10th - Ybor City, FL

Main Event #1 - EVOLVE Title Match: EVOLVE Champion AR Fox Has An Open Contract!!!

Main Event #2 - Epic Six Man Tag Team Match: Johnny Gargano & The Bravado Brothers vs. Rich Swann & The Young Bucks

Main Event #3 - Hero Runs The Gauntlet: Chris Hero vs. Ricochet

Main Event #4 - FIP World Heavyweight Title Match: Trent Baretta defends vs. Anthony Nese

Winner Gets A Future Title Shot Of Their Choice - First Time Ever Match: Uhaa Nation vs. Roderick Strong

JUST SIGNED: Special Attraction Match: Caleb Konley vs. Jon Davis

JUST SIGNED: Special Challenge Match: Chuck Taylor vs. Lince Dorado

EVOLVE 26 - January 11th – Orlando, FL

FIP Tag Team Title Match: Roderick Strong & Rich Swann defend vs. The Young Bucks

Hero Runs The Gauntlet Match #2: Chris Hero vs. Anthony Nese

Champions Tag Team Challenge: DGUSA Champion Johnny Gargano & Jon Davis vs. EVOLVE Champion AR Fox & Uhaa Nation

No Hype Needed: Ricochet vs. Trent Baretta

JUST Signed: Open The United Gate Title Match: The Bravado Brothers defends vs. Dos Ben Dejos

Special Attraction Match: Chuck Taylor vs. Maxwell Chicago

EVOLVE 27 - January 12th - Jacksonville, FL

The Main Event - Non-Title: Johnny Gargano vs. Roderick Strong

Hero Runs The Gauntlet Match #3: Chris Hero vs. Chuck Taylor

Grudge Match: Rich Swann vs. Jon Davis

Tag Team Challenge Match: AR Fox & Ricochet vs. Anthony Nese & TBD with Su Yung

Special Challenge Match: Uhaa Nation vs. Lince Dorado

FIP Showcase Match To Be Announced!!!

Plus: Open The United Gate Champions The Bravado Brothers, The Young Bucks, Trent Baretta, Caleb Konley plus more to be signed!!!

EVOLVE 25 and 26 are set for iPPV, and can be ordered at this link.