Partial Source: Pwinsider

-- Lucha and NOAH star Ricky Marvin will fight Roderick Strong at the September 20 Death Before Dishonor event in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania at the National Guard Armory, and Davey Richards at the September 21 television taping.

-- Greg Gilleland, who made day-to-day decisions for ROH and was the company's business manager, left to take another position in Sinclair on Thursday.

-- This week's ROH on Sinclair TV features Karl Anderson vs. ACH and Adam Cole vs. Mark Briscoe in ROH title tournament matches.

-- The top matches announced for the September 6 event in Chattanooga, Tennessee are: Kevin Steen & Michael Elgin vs. Adam Cole & Tommaso Ciampa, Kyle O'Reilly vs. Cedric Alexander, Bobby Fish vs. Caprice Coleman and Adrenaline RUSH (ACH & Tadarius Thomas) vs. Alabama Attitude (Mike Posey & Corey Hollis).

-- Here are the matches for the September 7 event in Birmingham, Alabama at the Boutwell Auditorium: A Ringmaster's Challenge with Roderick Strong vs. Adam Cole (First fall pinfalls, second floor submission, third fall 15 Minute Iron Man bout), ROH Tag Team Champions reDRagon vs. Alabama Attitude vs. C&C Wrestle Factory vs. Adrenaline RUSH with the stipulation that should any of the potential challengers win the four way, they then receive an immediate ROH Tag title shot, ROH TV Champion Matt Taven vs. Jay Lethal in a Proving Ground match, Michael Bennett vs. Davey Richards, Kevin Steen vs. QT Marshall, Michael Elgin vs. Raymond Rowe and Tommaso Ciampa vs. Luke Hawx.

-- Kevin Steen has posted the following video:

-- Here is the card for night one of the Pro Wrestling Guerrilla Battle of Los Angeles tournament, which starts tonight in Reseda, California at American Legion Post 308

First Round Match: Michael Elgin vs. Rich Swann

First Round Match: Kevin Steen vs. Chuck Taylor

First Round Match: Johnny Gargano vs. Willie Mack

First Round Match: Trent? vs. Kyle O'Reilly

First Round Match: Joey Ryan vs. Drake Younger

First Round Match: Anthony Nese vs. ACH

First Round Match: Brian Cage vs. Tomasso Ciampa

First Round Match: Roderick Strong vs. AR Fox

Special Night One Tag Match: Adam Cole & The Young Bucks vs. TJP & Forever Hooligans (Rocky Romero and Alex Koslov)