-- William Regal was interviewed by Mat Richardo's London Varieties Podcast in the UK, which you can check out at http://www.comedy.co.uk/podcasts/mat_ricardos_london_varieties/

-- The storyline update with Josh Matthews is that he is in "stable" condition following Monday's attack by Brock Lesnar.

-- Here are the ROH lineups for this weekend…

ROH is in Chicago Ridge, Illinois at Frontier Fieldhouse on Saturday:

* The Briscoes vs. Jigsaw and Hallowicked for the ROH Tag Titles

* Charlie Haas and Shelton Benjamin vs. Davey Richards and Kyle O'Reilly

* The All Night Express vs. The House of Truth

* Kevin Steen and Jimmy Jacobs vs. El Generico and B.J. Whitmer

* Jay Lethal, Adam Cole, and T.J. Perkins vs. The Colony

* The Young Bucks vs. The Bravados

* The Prodigy Mike Bennett and Maria Kanellis to appear

ROH is in Dayton, Ohio at Hara Arena on Sunday:

* Davey Richards vs. Adam Cole for the ROH Title

* The Briscoes vs. Charlie Haas and Shelton Benjamin for the ROH Tag Titles

* ROH TV Champion Roderick Strong vs. Jay Lethal in a best of three falls match

* El Generico vs. Kyle O'Reilly

* Kevin Steen vs. B.J. Whitmer

* Mike Mondo vs. T.J. Perkins

* Michael Elgin and the All Night Express to appear

-- Here are the CHIKARA lineups for this weekend…

Saturday in Chicago Ridge at the Frontier Field House

1) GRAND CHAMPIONSHIP TITLE MATCH!

-Grand Champion of CHIKARA Eddie Kingston will defend against Kevin Steen!

2) QUEEN of WRESTLING vs. REY de VOLADORES!

-Sara Del Rey is set to meet the winner of the 2011 RdV tournament, El Generico!

3) FIRST TIME EVER!

-The Young Bucks (Nick & Matt Jackson) square off against Arik Cannon & Darin Corbin!

4) SINGLES ENCOUNTER!

-The leader of the band Archibald Peck (a.k.a. "Mixed Martial Archie") faces the goblinesque Kobald!

5) TAG TEAM ACTION!

-The new incarnation of The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield & Mr. Touchdown) take onThe Batiri (Obariyon & Kodama)!

6) TRIAL SERIES: HANDICAP MATCH!

-Gran Akuma faces his toughest challenge yet, as he goes solo against all three members of F.I.S.T.!

7) A FOUR-ON-FOUR WAR!

-Jigsaw joins The Colony to face their dark doppelgangers in The Shard and The Swarm!

8) RELEVOS ATOMICOS!

-Our reigning Campeones de Parejas 3.0 team up with UltraMantis Black & Hallowicked ("The Spectral Envoy") to take on the Bravado Brothers, Tim Donst & Jakob Hammermeier!

Sunday in Lafayette, IN at the Lafayette Theater

1) TAG TEAM TITLE MATCH!

-Newly-crowned Campeones de Parejas 3.0 (Scott Parker & Shane Matthews) will defend against the former champs Chuck Taylor & Johnny Gargano (of F.I.S.T.)!

2) CHIKARA vs. GEKIDO!

-The Grand Champion of CHIKARA, Eddie Kingston, meets the sadistic 17 one-on-one!

3) FOUR CORNER ELIMINATION TAG BOUT!

-The Young Bucks (Nick & Matt Jackson) square off against UltraMantis Black & Hallowicked as well as the duo of Tim Donst & Jakob Hammermeier and the Batiri team of Kodama & Kobald!

4) GEN 1 STARS COLLIDE!

-CHIKARA's Grand Slam winner Jigsaw goes toe-to-toe with perennial malcontent Icarus of F.I.S.T.!

5) TAG TEAM ACTION!

-The new incarnation of The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield & Mr. Touchdown) take on Arik Cannon & Darin Corbin!

6) QUEEN vs. CREEP!

-The Queen of Wrestling Sara Del Rey is set for action against Obariyon!

7) FOR PRIDE...FOR RESPECT...FOR REVENGE!

-The Colony (Fire Ant, Soldier Ant, Green Ant) face The Swarm (assailANT, combatANT, deviANT) in trios action!

8) SCHOOL OF ROC: CLASS WARS!

-Billy Roc teams with his protégés Remi Wilkins & Dale Patricks opposite Tripp Cassidy, Sue Jackson & Jeremy Hadley!