-- Tommy Dreamer will host his House of Hardcore II event on June 22nd at the National Guard Armory in Philadelphia with the following card…

* Tommy Dreamer, with Terry Funk, vs. Lance Storm

* 2 Cold Scorpio vs. John Morrison

* An appearance by Ric Flair

* Paul London & Brian Kendrick vs. The Young Bucks

* Tony Nese vs. Petey Williams vs. Alex Reynolds

* Sami Callihan's Philadelphia farewell

* Also appearing are MVP, The Steiners, Carlito, Mike Bennett, Maria Kanellis, Crowbar, Rosita and more.

-- DGUSA/EVOLVE will return to New York City in late July on the following dates…

* July 27th at the Queens-borough Elks Lodge

* July 28th at the Highline Ballroom

-- Here is the card for the next New Japan Pro Wrestling iPPV, which takes June 22nd at 5AM ET from the Osaka Furitsu Gym:

* Champion Kazuchika Okada vs. Togi Makabe for IWGP heavyweight title

* Hirosh Tanahashi vs. Prince Devitt

* Hirooki Goto vs. Katsuyori Shibata

* Tetsuya Naito vs. Yujiro Takahashi

* Minoru Suzuki & Shelton Benjamin vs. Shinsuke Nakamura & Tomohiro Ishii

* Champion Rob Conway vs. Manabu Nakanishi for NWA heavyweight title

* Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima (IWGP tag team champions) vs. Davey Boy Smith Jr. & Lance Archer (NWA tag team champions) vs. Takashi Iizuka & Toru Yano (GHC tag team champions)

* Captain New Japan & Yuji Nagata & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Tama Tonga & Bad Luck Fale & Karl Anderson

* Champions Rocky Romero & Alex Koslov vs. Alex Shelley & Kushida for IWGP jr. tag team titles

* Tiger Mask & Jushin Liger vs. Taka Michinoku & Taichi

You can order the show at this link.

-- The Wrestling Cares Association runs on June 29th at VFW Post 3261 in Gardena, CA, featuring the second bracket of the opening round of the promotion's year long "Race For the Ring" tournament. Scheduled for the show…

* Adam Pearce vs. Adam Page.

* Johnny Gargano vs. Chase Stevens.

* Brandon Gatson vs. Willie Mack.

* DJ Hyde vs. Drake Younger.

* Antonio Thomas vs. Alex Reynolds.

* BJ Whitmer vs. Shaun Tempers.

* Timothy Thatcher vs. Oliver John to determine alternate position in tournament

* EWF's Fallen Empire vs. Millennium Pro Wrestling's Logan X & JJ Steele

* Maria Kanellis will host the evening.