​The Complete Schedule For This Year’s G1 Tournament Matches Released – Details

0

Here is the schedule of G1 Climax Tournament matches for this year. The tournament is spread out, similar to the way that they spread out the Best of the Super Junior tournament matches…

July 20 (Mon) 15:00 JST: Yale came Beihai Hokkaido, Hokkaido Prefectural Sports Center
* Block A Match: Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Doc Gallows
* Block A Match: Togi Makabe vs. Toru Yano
* Block A Match: Tetsuya Naito vs. Bad Luck Fale
* Block A Match: AJ Styles vs. Katsuyori Shibata
* Block A Match: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Kota Ibushi

July 23 (Thursday) 18:30 JST: Shizuoka Twin Messe Shizuoka
* Block B Match: Satoshi Kojima vs. Tomohiro Ishii
* Block B Match: Hirooki Goto vs. Yujiro Takahashi
* Block B Match: Yuji Nagata vs. Tomoaki Honma
* Block B Match: Kazuchika Okada vs. Michael Elgin
* Block B Match: Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Karl Anderson

July 24 (Fri) 18:30 JST: Kyoto Kyoto martial arts center
* Block A Match: Kota Ibushi vs. Doc Gallows
* Block A Match: Togi Makabe vs. Bad Luck Fale
* Block A Match: AJ Styles vs. Toru Yano
* Block A Match: Tetsuya Naito vs Katsuyori Shibata
* Block A Match: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan


July 25 (Sat) 18:00 JST: Kagawa Prefecture, Takamatsu City Gymnasium
* Block B Match: Tomohiro Ishii vs. Yujiro Takahashi
* Block B Match: Satoshi Kojima vs. Michael Elgin
* Block B Match: Hirooki Goto vs. Karl Anderson
* Block B Match: Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Yuji Nagata
* Block B Match: Kazuchika Okada vs. Tomoaki Honma


July 26 (Sun) 18:00 JST: Hiroshima, Hiroshima Green Arena
* Block A Match: Doc Gallows vs. Bad Luck Fale
* Block A Match: Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Toru Yano
* Block A Match: Togi Makabe vs Katsuyori Shibata
* Block A Match: AJ Styles vs Kota Ibushi
* Block A Match: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Tetsuya Naito

July 28 (Tuesday) 18:30 JST: Oita Beppu Beacon Plaza
* Block B Match: Yuji Nagata vs. Yujiro Takahashi
* Block B Match: Hirooki Goto vs. Tomoaki Honma
* Block B Match: Tomohiro Ishii vs. Karl Anderson
* Block B Match: Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Michael Elgin
* Block B Match: Kazuchika Okada vs. Satoshi Kojima

July 29 (Wed) 18:30 JST: Fukuoka, Fukuoka Kokusai Center
* Block A Match: Toru Yano vs. Doc Gallows
* Block A Match: Togi Makabe vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan
* Block A Match: Katsuyori Shibata vs. Kota Ibushi
* Block A Match: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Bad Luck Fale
* Block A Match: AJ Styles vs. Tetsuya Naito


August 1 (Sat) 17:00 JST: Osaka, Osaka Prefectural Gymnasium
* Block B Match: Satoshi Kojima vs. Yujiro Takahashi
* Block B Match: Yuji Nagata vs. Karl Anderson
* Block B Match: Michael Elgin vs. Tomoaki Honma
* Block B Match: Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Tomohiro Ishii
* Block B Match: Kazuchika Okada vs. Hirooki Goto


August 2 (Sun) 16:00 JST: Aichi Aichi Prefectural Gymnasium
* Block A Match: Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Kota Ibushi
* Block A Match: Katsuyori Shibata vs. Bad Luck Fale
* Block A Match: AJ Styles vs. Doc Gallows
* Block A Match: Togi Makabe vs. Tetsuya Naito
* Block A Match: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Toru Yano

August 4 (Tuesday) 18:30 JST: Sendai, Miyagi Sun Plaza Hall
* Block B Match: Michael Elgin vs. Yujiro Takahashi
* Block B Match: Satoshi Kojima vs.Tomoaki Honma
* Block B Match: Yuji Nagata vs. Tomohiro Ishii
* Block B Match: Kazuchika Okada vs. Karl Anderson
* Block B Match: Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Hirooki Goto

August 5 (Wed.) 18:30 JST: Iwate, Iwate industry Cultural Center Apio
* Block A Match: Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Bad Luck Fale
* Block A Match: Katsuyori Shibata vs. Toru Yano
* Block A Match: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Doc Gallows
* Block A Match: Togi Makabe vs. AJ Styles
* Block A Match: Tetsuya Naito vs Kota Ibushi

August 7 (Fri) 18:30 JST: Shizuoka Act City Hamamatsu
* Block B Match: Yuji Nagata vs. Michael Elgin
* Block B Match: Tomoaki Honma vs. Karl Anderson
* Block B Match: Satoshi Kojima vs. Hirooki Goto
* Block B Match: Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Yujiro Takahashi
* Block B Match: Kazuchika Okada vs. Tomohiro Ishii

August 8 (Sat) 18:30 JST: Kanagawa Yokohama Cultural Gymnasium
* Block A Match: Kota Ibushi vs. Bad Luck Fale
* Block A Match: Tetsuya Naito vs. Toru Yano
* Block A Match: Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. AJ Styles
* Block A Match: Togi Makabe vs. Doc Gallows
* Block A Match: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Katsuyori Shibata


August 9 (Sun) 18:30 JST: Tokyo Korakuen Hall
* Block B Match: Michael Elgin vs. Karl Anderson
* Block B Match: Satoshi Kojima vs Yuji Nagata
* Block B Match: Kazuchika Okada vs. Yujiro Takahashi
* Block B Match: Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Tomoaki Honma
* Block B Match: Hirooki Goto vs. Tomohiro Ishii

August 11 (Tuesday) 18:30 JST: Tokyo Korakuen Hall
* Block A Match: Tetsuya Naito vs. Doc Gallows
* Block A Match: Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Katsuyori Shibata
* Block A Match: Kota Ibushi vs. Toru Yano
* Block A Match: AJ Styles vs. Bad Luck Fale
* Block A Match: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Togi Makabe

August 12 (Wed.) 18:30 JST: Tokyo Korakuen Hall
* Block B Match: Karl Anderson vs. Yujiro Takahashi
* Block B Match: Hirooki Goto vs. Michael Elgin
* Block B Match: Satoshi Kojima vs. Shinsuke Nakamura
* Block B Match: Kazuchika Okada vs. Yuji Nagata
* Block B Match: Tomoaki Honma vs. Tomohiro Ishoo


August 14 (gold) 18:30 JST: Tokyo Ryogoku Kokugikan
* Block A Match: Toru Yano vs. Bad Luck Fale
* Block A Match: Katsuyori Shibata vs. Doc Gallows
* Block A Match: Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs, Tetsuya Naito
* Block A Match: Togi Makabe vs. Kota Ibushi
* Block A Match: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs AJ Styles

August 15 (Sat) 18:30 JST: Tokyo Ryogoku Kokugikan
* Block B Match: Michael Elgin vs. Tomohiro Ishii
* Block B Match: Tomoaki Honma vs. Yujiro Takahashi
* Block B Match: Yuji Nagata vs. Hirooki Goto
* Block B Match: Satoshi Kojima vs. Karl Anderson
* Block B Match: Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Kazuchika Okada

August 16 (Sun) 15:00 JST: Tokyo Ryogoku Kokugikan (Final)
* G1 Climax 25 Final: Block A winner vs. Block B winner


Trending Stories