Lineups For Next Month’s WWE UK Tour

0

WWE is gearing up for their tour of the UK that kicks off next month. Here are the current advertised lineups for some of the events on the tour.

WWE Live Event: Glasgow, Scotland – Nov. 1

— The Shield vs. Braun Strowman, Cesaro and Sheamus

— Sasha Banks vs. Bayley vs. Nia Jax vs. Alexa Bliss vs. Mickie James – Fatal Five Way for the RAW Women’s Championship

— Matt Hardy and Jason Jordan vs. The Miz and The Miztourage

— Finn Balor vs. Bray Wyatt

— Wolfgang vs. Pete Dunne for the WWE UK Championship

— Kalisto vs. Enzo Amore for the Cruiserweight Championship

WWE Live Event: Dublin, Ireland – Nov. 2

— AJ Styles vs. Jinder Mahal for the WWE Championship

— Bobby Roode vs. Dolph Ziggler vs. Baron Corbin for the US Championship

— New Day vs. The Usos vs Aiden English and Rusev for the Smackdown Tag Team Championships

— Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Kevin Owens

— Naomi, Charlotte and Becky Lynch vs. Natalya, Carmella, Lana and Tamina – 3 on 4 Handicap Match

— Tyler Bate and Trent Seven vs. Jordan Devlin and Tucker

— Sin Cara vs. Sami Zayn

WWE Live Event: Brighton, England – Nov. 2

— Same Lineup as Glasgow except the UK match which will be  Mark Andrews and Dan Moloney vs Joseph Conners and Tyson T Bone

WWE Live Event: Minehead, England – Nov. 4

— Same as Glasgow but the UK match will be Tyler Bate and Trent Seven vs Joseph Conners and Tyson T Bone

WWE Live Event: Cardiff, Wales – Nov. 4

— Same as Glasgow. The UK match will be Mark Andrews vs. Pete Dunne for the UK Championship

WWE Live Event: Birmingham, England – Nov. 7

— The Shield vs. Braun Strowman, Cesaro and Sheamus

— Finn Balor vs. Bray Wyatt – Last Man Standing

— Sasha Banks, Bayley and Dana Brooke vs. Nia Jax, Alexa Bliss and Alicia Fox

— Matt Hardy and Jason Jordan vs. The Miz and The Miztourage

— Dan Moloney vs. Pete Dunne for the WWE UK Championship

WWE Live Event: Nottingham, England – Nov. 9

— AJ Styles vs. Jinder Mahal for the WWE Championship

— Randy Orton vs. Kevin Owens

— New Day vs. The Usos vs Aiden English and Rusev vs The Bludgeon Brothers for the Smackdown Tag Team Championships

— Tye Dillinger vs. Baron Corbin for the US Championship

— Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Sami Zayn

— Bobby Roode vs. Dolph Ziggler

— Naomi, Charlotte and Becky Lynch vs. Natalya, Carmella, Lana and Tamina – 3 on 4 Handicap Match

— Tyler Bate and Trent Seven vs. Pete Dunne and James Drake

RAW TV Event – Nov. 6

— The Shield vs. Miz, Cesaro and Sheamus.

SmackDown TV Event – Nov. 7

— AJ Styles vs. Jinder Mahal in a Street Fight

— Randy Orton, Shinsuke Nakamura and Bobby Roode vs. Kevin Owens, Sami Zayn and Dolph Ziggler

Trending Stories