Matches For The NJPW/CMLL FantasticaMania Tour Revealed + ‘Ethan Page Trial Series’ Update

47
0

We posted a video yesterday where EVOLVE Superstar Ethan Page said he wants to begin the “Ethan Page Trial Series” to prove he’s the best in EVOLVE. In an update on this, EVOLVE has confirmed the title series and named Page’s opponents:

* EVOLVE 53 – Ethan Page vs. PJ Black
* EVOLVE 54 – Ethan Page vs. Sami Callihan
* EVOLVE 55 – Ethan Page vs. a member of an eliminated team from the tag tournaments

The following talent and matches are confirmed for the upcoming NJPW/CMLL FantasticaMania Tour…

January 17th at 2AM EST Kochi Kochi Sunpia Cerise:
1. KUSHIDA & Stuka Jr. vs. Sho Tanaka & Yohei Komatsu
2. The Panther & Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Boby Zavala & Okumura
3. Fuego & Titan vs. YOSHI-HASHI & Barbaro Cavernario
4. Jay White & Dragon Lee vs. Virus & Hechicero
5. BUSHI, EVIL & Tetsuya Naito vs. Juice Robinson, Mascara Dorada & Atlantis
6. Ryusuke Taguchi & Volador Jr. vs. Shinsuke Nakamura & Mephisto
7. Jushin Liger, Hiroshi Tanahashi & Mistico vs. Gedo, Kazuchika Okada & Ultimo Guerrero


January 19th at 4:30 AM EST Kyoto Kyoto KBS Hall:
1. Sho Tanaka & Yohei Komatsu vs. Fuego & Ryusuke Taguchi
2. The Panther vs. Okumura
3. Boby Zavala vs. Guerrero Maya
4. David Finlay, Jushin Liger, Dragon Lee & Titan vs. YOSHI-HASHI, Virus, Hechicero & Barbaro Cavernario
5. Stuka Jr., Mascara Dorada & Atlantis vs. BUSHI, EVIL & Tetsuya Naito
6. KUSHIDA & Mistico vs. Gedo & Ultimo Guerrero
7. Shinsuke Nakamura, Kazuchika Okada & Mephisto vs. Juice Robinson, Hiroshi Tanahashi & Volador Jr.


January 20th at 4:30 AM EST Osaka:
1. Sho Tanaka & Yohei Komatsu vs. Jushin Liger & Stuka Jr.
2. Boby Zavala vs. The Panther
3. Guerrero Maya vs. Okumura
4. Gedo, YOSHI-HASHI, Hechicero & Barbaro Cavernario vs. Jay White, KUSHIDA Ryusuke Taguchi & Titan
5. Fuego, Mascara Dorada & Atlantis vs. BUSHI, EVIL & Tetsuya Naito
6. Juice Robinson, Volador Jr. & Mistico vs. Shinsuke Nakamura, Mephisto & Ultimo Guerrero
7. Hiroshi Tanahashi & Dragon Lee vs. Kazuchika Okada & Virus

January 22nd at 4:30 AM EST Tokyo Korakuen Hall:
1. Sho Tanaka & Yohei Komatsu vs. Stuka Jr. & Fuego
2. David Finlay, Jushin Liger, KUSHIDA, The Panther & Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Gedo, YOSHI-HASHI, Boby Zavala, Hechicero & Okumura
3. Juice Robinson & Atlantis vs. EVIL & Tetsuya Naito
4. Mexican National Welterweight Title Match: Champion Barbaro Cavernario vs. Titan
5. CMLL World Welterweight Title Match: Champion BUSHI vs. Mascara Dorada
6. Ryusuke Taguchi, Hiroshi Tanahashi & Dragon Lee vs. Kazuchika Okada, Shinsuke Nakamura & Virus
7. Volador Jr. & Mistico vs. Ultimo Guerrero & Mephisto

January 23rd at 4:30 AM EST Tokyo Korakuen Hall:
1. Sho Tanaka & Yohei Komatsu vs. Titan & Mascara Dorada
2. KUSHIA, Juice Robinson & Fuego vs. Hechicero, Gedo & YOSHI-HASHI
3. CMLL Arena Coliseo Tag Team Title Match: Champions The Panther & Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Boby Zavala & Okumura
4. Ryusuke Taguchi & Stuka Jr. vs. Shinsuke Nakamura & Barbaro Cavernario
5. Tiger Mask IV, Atlantis & Jushin Liger vs. BUSHI, EVIL & Tetsuya Naito
6. CMLL World Lightweight Title Match: Champion Dragon Lee vs. Virus
7. Hiroshi Tanahashi, Volador Jr. & Mistico vs. Kazuchika Okada, Mephisto & Ultimo Guerrero

January 24th at 4:30 AM EST Tokyo Korakuen Hall:
1. Sho & Yohei Final Sendoff: Sho Tanaka & Yohei Komatsu vs. The Panther & Guerrero Maya
2. Tiger Mask IV, KUSHIDA, Fuego, Stuka Jr. & Titan vs. Gedo, YOSHI-HASHI, Boby Zavala, Okumura & Hechicero
3. Lucha de Maestros: Jushin Liger vs. Virus
4. Ryusuke Taguchi, Mascara Dorada & Atlantis vs. BUSHI, EVIL & Tetsuya Naito
5. Juice Robinson, Hiroshi Tanahashi & Dragon Lee vs. Kazuchika Okada, Shinsuke Nakamura & Barbaro Cavernario
6. Mistico vs. Ultimo Guerrero
7. NWA World Historic Welterweight Title Match: Champion Volador Jr. vs. Mephisto


Trending Stories