AEW has announced several new segments and matches for tomorrow night’s episode of AEW Dynamite.
First, Miro will address his win over Darby Allin on last week’s episode of Dynamite.
Also, The Inner Circle will respond to The Pinnacle’s challenge for a Stadium Stampede match at Double Or Nothing.
You can check out the updated lineup for AEW Dynamite below:
AEW World Tag Team Championship Match:
The Young Bucks vs. The Varsity Blondes
NWA World Women’s Championship Match:
Serena Deeb vs. Red Velvet
AEW Women’s World Title Eliminator Match:
Hikaru Shida vs. Rebel
Jon Moxley and Eddie Kingston vs. The Acclaimed
Christian Cage vs. Matt Sydal
Anthony Ogogo vs. Austin Gunn
Inner Circle responds to The Pinnacle’s Stadium Stampede challenge
Full card for AEW Double Or Nothing revealed
Miro addresses TNT Championship win
Wednesday on #AEWDynamite at 8/7c on TNT
-AEW World Tag Title @youngbucks 🆚 @FlyinBrianJr+@griffgarrison1
–#theAcclaimed 🆚 @JonMoxley+@MadKing1981
-We hear from new @AEWonTNT Champ @ToBeMiro
-1st Time Ever @Christian4Peeps 🆚 #MattSydal
–#InnerCircle responds to #thePinnacle pic.twitter.com/Dvusx9i37h— All Elite Wrestling (@AEW) May 18, 2021
#AEWDynamite Tomorrow night at 8/7c on @tntdrama!
–#AEW World Tag Title: @youngsbucks 🆚 #VarsityBlonds
-NWA Women’s World Title: @SerenaDeeb 🆚 #RedVelvet
-Christian Cage 🆚 Matt Sydal
–#TheAcclaimed 🆚 @JonMoxley & Kingston
-We’ll announce the ENTIRE #DoubleOrNothing ppv card! pic.twitter.com/iJ4ndLDWhQ— All Elite Wrestling (@AEW) May 18, 2021
You can check out this week’s AEW Dark broadcast below. The following matches are featured:
* Diamante vs. Kris Statlander (w/ Best Friends & Orange Cassidy)
* Matt Sydal vs. Marty Casaus
* Luther vs. Brian Pillman Jr. (w/ Julia Hart)
* Griff Garrison (w/ Brian Pillman Jr. & Julia Hart) vs. Deonn Russman
* Royce Isaacs vs. Ren Narita
* Nick Comoroto vs. Adrian Alanis
* Chuck Taylor vs. Aaron Rourke
* Cezar Bononi vs. Marko Stunt
* Dean Alexander vs. Powerhouse Hobbs
* Vertvixen & Jazmin Allure vs. Big Swole & Red Velvet
* Reka Tehaka vs. Nyla Rose (w/ Vickie Guerrero)
* Sonny Kiss (w/ Joey Janela) vs. Serpentico (w/ Luther)
* The Dark Order’s Evil Uno & ColtCabana vs. Tamilian Vineesh & Duncan Mitchell
* Dante Martin vs. Falco
* Kal Jak vs. Danny Limelight
* Ryzin vs. Dark Order’s 10
* Angelico vs. Vary Morales
* Lee Johnson (w/ Cody Rhodes) vs. Fuego Del Sol