Update On The Joint Shows Between ROH & Preston City Wrestling, 2 Beyond Wrestling Events, More

0

— Preston City Wrestling will hold four joint shows with ROH over
the next three days in the northern City of Preston in the UK. The events will
be held at the Evoque nightclub. Talent includes The Briscoes, Adam Cole, Bobby
Fish, Kyle O’Reilly, Chris Masters, Bubblegum, Joey Hayes, Lance Storm, Paul
London, and Brodus Clay. Booker T and Road Warrior Animal will also be in
attendance but will not wrestle.

You can find more information here.

— Here are the updated cards for this weekend’s Beyond Wrestling
events…

Alive and Kicking (Saturday November 29th, 2014 Fete
Music -103 Dike St. Providence, RI 02909)

* West Coast vs. East
Coast Elimination Match: Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson), Fighting
Taylor Boys (Chuck Taylor & Brian Cage-Taylor), Trevor Lee vs. Juicy Product
(JT Dunn & David Starr), Doom Patrol (Chris Dickinson & Jaka), Dan
Barry


* First Time At Fete: Biff Busick vs. “Speedball” Mike
Bailey


* Mixed Tag: Drew Gulak & Kimber Lee vs. Pepper Parks &
Cherry Bomb

* Styles Clash: Silver Ant vs. Matt Tremont

* 2 Out Of
3 Falls: Anthony Stone vs. Dave Cole


* RWA Showcase: Da Hoodz (Davey Cash
& Kris Pyro) vs. The Influence (Mike Montero & Jason Devine)


*
Show Stealer: Brian Fury vs. Jay Freddie

* And THIS Match: Colin Delany
vs. John Silver

* Winners Take All Four Way: Osirian Portal (Ophidian
& Amasis) vs. The Batiri (Obariyon & Kodama) vs. M1nute Men (Devin Blaze
& Tommy Trainwreck) vs. EYFBO (Mike Draztik & Angel
Ortiz)

Tournament For Tomorrow 3 (Sunday November 30th, 2014
Fete Music -103 Dike St. Providence, RI 02909)

* #TFT3 Round 1:
Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) vs. Da Hoodz (Davey Cash &
Kris Pyro)

* #TFT3 Round 1: Gentlemen’s Club (Chuck Taylor & Orange
Cassidy with Swamp Monster) vs. Team TREMENDOUS (Dan Barry & Bill
Carr)


* #TFT3 Round 1: Osirian Portal (Ophidian & Amasis) vs. Juicy
Product (JT Dunn & David Starr)

* #TFT3 Round 1: Da Hit Squad (Monsta
Mack & Mafia) vs. Doom Patrol (Chris Dickinson & Jaka)

* First
Time Ever: Eddie Edwards vs. Silver Ant


* Bull Rope Match: Matt Tremont
vs. Stockade

* Get Your Shit In: Brian Cage vs. Pinkie Sanchez

*
TFT 3:16 Finals – Four-Way Tag Team Elimination Match: Block A Semifinalist #1
vs. Block A Semifinalist #2 vs. Block B Semifinalist #1 vs. Block B Semifinalist
#2


Trending Stories