Updated Lineup For Starrcast V Weekend Panels And Events

0

Over SummerSlam weekend in Nashville, TN, Starrcast V will be taking place.

An updated lineup for the convention’s panels and events is listed below. The event will run from July 29th to July 31st.

July 29th at 6PM EST:

Black Label Pro – The Gang Crosses the Line


Appearances from Eric Young and Big Damo


Crowbar vs. Jake Something

Speedball Mike Bailey & Anthony Greene & Cole Radrick vs. Bang Bros & Jordan Oliver

Konosuke Takeshita vs. Nick Wayne


Billie Starkz vs. Steph De Lander


Josh Alexander vs. Kevin Blackwood

James Storm vs. Bryan Keith

Dan the Dad & Shark Boy vs. Violence is Forever

BLP Heavyweight Title Monster’s Ball Match:
Joshua Bishop vs. PCO vs. Levi Everett vs. Calvin Tankman

9:00pm EST: The Roast of Ric Flair


11:30pm EST: The People vs. GCW

Jon Moxley vs. Blake Christian

Psycho Clown vs. Joey Janela


July 30th:

10AM EST: The Major Wrestling Figure Podcast live

1:30PM EST: The Sessions with Renee Paquette and special guest Bryan Danielson


3PM EST: NJPW’s Music City Mayhem

No DQ Match:
Jon Moxley vs El Desperado

IWGP Tag Team Championship Match:
FTR & Alex Zayne vs. Aussie Open & TJP

NJPW Strong Championship:
Fred Rosser vs Big Damo

*Hiromu Takashi vs Blake Christian

*Davey Richards vs Clark Connors

*Shota Umino & Fred Yehi & Yuya Uemura vs Ren Narita & The DKC & Kevin Knight

3:15PM EST: One Last Ride for the Horsemen: Ric Flair, Arn Anderson, Tully Blanchard, James J Dillon, and Barry Windham LIVE on stage together

5PM EST: 30 Years Later with Bret “The Hitman” Hart (SummerSlam ’92 Celebration) – Tune in and hear more about Bret Hart’s match against The British Bulldog, Davey Boy Smith at WWE SummerSlam 1992 and much more.

11:45PM EST: Insight with Chris Van Vliet and Claudio Castagnoli

July 31st:

10AM EST: Foley is Pod

11:45AM EST: Saraya: Turning the Page

1:30 PM EST: Kliq This with Kevin Nash

3:15 PM EST: What’s NeXT? with Johnny Gargano

5PM EST: The Extreme Life of Matt Hardy

7PM EST: Ric Flair’s Last Match (6:05PM Pre-Show)

Impact Wrestling Championship Match:
Josh Alexander vs. Jacob Fatu

Impact Knockouts Championship Match:
Jordynne Grace vs. Deonna Purrazo vs. Rachel Ellering

The Wolves vs. The Motor City Machine Guns

Killer Kross vs. Davey Boy Smith, Jr

Clark Connors vs. Ren Narita

Laredo Kid vs. Bandido vs Taurus vs. Rey Fenix

Ricky and Kerry Morton (with Robert Gibson) vs. Brian Pillman, Jr & Brock Anderson (with Arn Anderson)

You can keep up with all your wrestling news right here on eWrestlingNews.com. Or, you can follow us over on our Twitter and Facebook pages.

Trending Stories