Saturday, May 25, 2024
NewsWWE "Old School" Episodes Added To Peacock - Full Match Listing

WWE “Old School” Episodes Added To Peacock – Full Match Listing

617 views

TRENDING

WWE has added six new episodes of “Old School” to Peacock.

You can check out the complete match listings below:

1/22/83:

*WWF Champion Bob Backlund vs. Big John Studd.
*WWF Intercontinental Champion Pedro Morales vs. Don Muraco.
*WWF Tag Team Champion Jules Strongbow vs. Ray Stevens.
*Jimmy Snuka vs. Buddy Rose.
*Superstar Graham vs. Swede Hanson.
*Mr. Fuji vs. Rocky Johnson.
*The Wild Samoans vs. Eddie Gilbert & Tony Garea.
*Johnny Rodz vs. Pete Sanchez.
*S.D. Jones vs. Baron Mikel Scicluna.
*Curt Hennig vs. Mac Rivera.
*Salvatore Bellomo vs. Charlie Fulton.

2/18/83:

*WWF Champion Bob Backlund vs. WWF Intercontinental Champion Don Muraco.
*Andre The Giant & Jimmy Snuka vs. The Wild Samoans.
*WWF Tag Team Champion Chief Jay Strongbow vs. Ray Stevens.
*WWF Tag Team Champion Jules Strowboy vs. Big John Studd.
*Superstar Billy Graham vs. Rocky Johnson.
*Mr. Fuji vs. Tony Garea.
*Jose Estrada vs. Curt Hennig.
Salvatore Bellomo vs. Swede Hanson.
Pedro Morales vs. Buddy Rose.
*Johnny Rodz vs. Baron Mikel Scicluna.
*Eddie Gilbert vs. Charlie Fulton.

4/25/83:

*Andre the Giant vs. Big John Studd.
*WWF Champion Bob Backlund vs. Ivan Koloff.
*WWF Intercontinental Champion Don Muraco vs. Ricky Johnson.
*The Wild Samoans vs. The Strongbows – Best of Three Falls.
*Superstar Graham vs. Jimmy Snuka.
*Pedro Morales vs. Swede Hanson.
*Ray Stevens vs. Tony Garea.
*Iron Mike Sharpe vs. Johnny Rodz.
*Mr. Fuji vs. S.D. Jones.
*Salvatore Bellomo vs. Baron Mikel Scicluna.
*Eddie Gilbert vs. Jose Estrada.

5/23/83:

*WWF Champion Bob Backlund vs. Sgt. Slaughter.
*WWF Intercontinental Champion Don Muraco vs. Rocky Johnson.
*WWF Women’s Champion The Fabulous Moolah vs. Princess Victoria.
*Dusty Rhodes vs. Samula of the Wild Samoans.
*Leilani Kai vs. Susan Starr.
*Jimmy Snuka vs. Afa of the Wild Samoans.
*Ivan Koloff vs. Jules Strongbow.
*Chief Jay Strongow vs. Iron Mike Sharpe.
*Salvatore Bellomo vs. Swede Hanson.
*Don Kernodle vs. Baron Mikel Scicluna.
*Mac Rivera vs. Pete Doherty.

10/17/83:

*WWF Champion Bob Backlund vs. The Masked Superstar
*WWF Intercontinental Champion Don Muraco vs. Jimmy Snuka in a steel cage match.
*Andre the Giant vs. WWF Tag Team Champion Afa of the Wild Samoans.
*Rocky Johnson vs. WWF Tag Team Champion Sika of the Wild Samoans.
*Ivan Putski vs. Sgt. Slaughter.
*Mike Graham vs. Bob Bradley in Graham’s MSG debut.
*Iron Mike Sharpe vs. Tito Santana.
*S.D. Jones vs. Tiger Chung Lee.
*The Invaders vs. Butcher Vachon & Israel Matia.
*Tony Garea vs. Rene Goulet.

12/26/83:

*WWF Champion Bob Backlund with Arnold Skaaland vs. The Iron Sheik with Bob Backlund.
*WWF Intercontinental Champion Don Muraco & Lou Albano vs. Jimmy Snuka & Arnold Skaaland.
*The Masked Superstar vs. Ivan Putski.-
*The Wild Samoans – Afa & Sika & Samula vs. WWF Tag Team Champions Rocky Johnson & Tony Atlas & S.D. Jones – Best 2 out of 3 Falls.
*Tito Santana vs. Ivan Koloff in Koloff’s final MSG appearance.
*The Invaders vs. Butcher Vachon & Iron Mike Sharpe.
*Jose Luis Rivera vs. Rene Goulet.
*Salvatore Bellomo vs. Tiger Chung Lee.

- Advertisment -

LATEST NEWS

- Advertisment -

Related Articles