XFL Draft Day 2 (VIDEO)

728
0

For those of you that are interested in the reboot of the XFL, Below you can see the full day 2 XFL draft video:

You can recap day one here.

Here are the offensive line picks of Day 2 (Credit WrestlingInc):


Offensive Line


Round Eleven

81) Los Angeles Wildcats – Storm Norton – OT – Toledo
82) Seattle Dragons – Isaiah Battle – OT – Clemson
83) St. Louis BattleHawks – Matt McCants – OT – Alabama-Birmingham
84) Tampa Bay Vipers – Jordan McCray – OC – Central Florida
85) Dallas Renegades – Willie Beavers – OT – Western Michigan
86) New York Guardians – Jarron Jones – OT – Notre Dame
87) Houston Roughnecks – Cornelius Edison – OT – Portland State
88) D.C. Defenders – Kyle Murphy – OT – Stanford

Round Twelve
89) D.C. Defenders – Logan Tuley-Tillman – OT – Michigan
90) Houston Roughnecks – Terry Poole – OT – San Diego State
91) New York Guardians – Cyrus Kouandjio – OT – Alabama
92) Dallas Renegades – Pace Murphy – OT – Northwestern State
93) Tampa Bay Vipers – Martez Ivey – OT – Florida
94) St. Louis BattleHawks – Brian Folkerts – OG – Washburn
95) Seattle Dragons – Venzell Boulware – OG – Tennesse
96) Los Angeles Wildcats – Fred Lauina – OG – Oregon State


Round Thirteen


97) Los Angeles Wildcats – Ryan Pope – OT – San Diego State
98) Seattle Dragons – Dillon Day – OC – Mississippi State
99) St. Louis BattleHawks – Dallas Thomas – OG – Tennessee
100) Tampa Bay Vipers – Isaiah Williams – OG – Akron
101) Dallas Renegades – Maurquice Shakir – OG – Middle Tennessee State
102) New York Guardians – Parker Collins – OC – Appalachian State
103) Houston Roughnecks – Avery Gennesy – OT – Texas A&M
104) D.C. Defenders – De’Ondre Wesley – OT – BYU

Round Fourteen

105) D.C. Defenders – Jon Toth – OC – Kentucky
106) Houston Roughnecks – Demetrius Rhaney – OC – Tennessee State
107) New York Guardians – Anthony Coyle – OG – Fordham
108) Dallas Renegades – Darius James – OT – Auburn
109) Tampa Bay Vipers – Andrew Tiller – OG – Syracuse
110) St. Louis BattleHawks – Kent Perkins – OT – Texas
111) Seattle Dragons – Cyril Richardson – OG – Baylor
112) Los Angeles Wildcats – Jaelin Robinson – OT – Temple

Round Fifteen

113) Los Angeles Wildcats – Damien Mama – OG – USC
114) Seattle Dragons – Quinterrius Eatmon – OT – South Florida
115) St. Louis BattleHawks – Jake Campos – OG – Iowa State
116) Tampa Bay Vipers – Tre Jackson – OG – Florida State
117) Dallas Renegades – Alex Balducci – OC – Oregon
118) New York Guardians – Zac Kerin – OG – Toledo
119) Houston Roughnecks – Marquez Tucker – OG – Southern Utah
120) D.C. Defenders – Rishard Cook – OG – Alabama-Birmingham


Round Sixteen

121) D.C. Defenders – Chris Brown – OG – USC
122) Houston Roughnecks – Gerhard de Beer – OT – Arizona
123) New York Guardians – Brian Fineanganofo – OT – Idaho State
124) Dallas Renegades – Josh Allen – OG – Lousiana Monroe
125) Tampa Bay Vipers – Christian Morris – OT – Ole Miss
126) St. Louis BattleHawks – – Tyler Gauthier – OC – Miami
127) Seattle Dragons – Michael Dunn – OT – Maryland
128) Los Angeles Wildcats – Nico Siragusa – OG – San Diego State

Round Seventeen


129) Los Angeles Wildcats – Ryan Cummings – OG – Wyoming
130) Seattle Dragons – Kirk Barron – OC – Purdue
131) St. Louis BattleHawks – Blake Muir – OG – Baylor
132) Tampa Bay Vipers – Tony Adams – OG – NC State
133) Dallas Renegades – Adam Bisnowaty – OT – Pittsburgh
134) New York Guardians – John Kling – OT – Buffalo
135) Houston Roughnecks – Patrick Lewis – OC – Texas A&M
136) D.C. Defenders – Tob Weathersby – OT – LSU

Round Eighteen

137) D.C. Defenders – James O’Hagan – OC – Buffalo
138) Houston Roughnecks – Ryan Anderson – OC – Wake Forest
139) New York Guardians – Ian Silberman – OG – Boston College
140) Dallas Renegades – Salesi Uhatefi – OG – Utah
141) Tampa Bay Vipers – Daronte Bouldin – OG – Ole Miss
142) St. Louis BattleHawks – James Murray – OC – Holy Cross
143) Seattle Dragons – Jordan Rose – OT – Idaho
144) Los Angeles Wildcats – Lene Maiava – OT – Arizona


Round Nineteen

145) Los Angeles Wildcats – Tyler Roemer – OT – San Diego State
146) Seattle Dragons – Robert Myers – OG – Tennessee State
147) St. Louis BattleHawks – Juwann Bushell-Beatty – OG – Michigan
148) Tampa Bay Vipers – Marquis Lucas – OG – West Virginia
149) Dallas Renegades – John Keenoy – OG – Western Michigan
150) New York Guardians – Nate Theaker – OT – Wayne State
151) Houston Roughnecks – Marcus Applefield – OT – Virginia
152) D.C. Defenders – Chase Farris – OG – Ohio State

Round Twenty

153) D.C. Defenders – Casey Tucker – OT – Arizona State
154) Houston Roughnecks – Tayo Fabuluje – OT – TCU
155) New York Guardians – Arie Kouandjio – OG – Alabama
156) Dallas Renegades Justin Evans – OT – South Carolina State
157) Tampa Bay Vipers – William Campbell – OG – Michigan
158) St. Louis BattleHawks – Dejon Allen – OG – Hawaii
159) Seattle Dragons – Craig McCorkle – OT – California (PA)
160) Los Angeles Wildcats – Anthony Morris – OT – Tennessee State

Front Seven

Round Twenty One

161) Tampa Bay Vipers – Obum Gwacham – DE – Oregon State
162) St. Louis BattleHawks – Casey Sayles DT – Ohio
163) Seattle Dragons – Stansly Maponga – DE – TCU
164) Los Angeles Wildcats – Anthony Johnson – DT – LSU
165) D.C. Defenders – James Vaughters – LB – Stanford
166) Houston Roughnecks – Trenton Thompson – DT – Georgia
167) New York Guardians – Ben Heeney – LB – Kansas
168) Dallas Renegades – Hau’oli Kikaha – DE – Washington

Round Twenty Two

169) Dallas Renegades – Sealver Siliga – DT – Utah
170) New York Guardians – Joey Mbu – DT – Houston
171) Houston Roughnecks – Corey Crawford- DE – Clemson
172) D.C. Defenders – Charles Harris – DE – Buffalo
173) Los Angeles Wildcats – Eric Pinkins – LB – San Diego State
174) Seattle Dragons – Nick Temple – LB – Cincinnati
175) St. Louis BattleHawks – Terence Garvin – LB – West Virginia
176) Tampa Bay Vipers – Deiontrez Mount – DE – Louisville

Trending Stories