NJPW started its G1 Climax 31 tournament today in Osaka with five matches in the A block.
There is the rest of the schedule for the tournament:
G1 Climax 31 night two, Sunday, September 19, 1 a.m. Eastern time on NJPW World —
- B Block: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Kazuchika Okada
- B Block: Hirooki Goto vs. Taichi
- B Block: SANADA vs. Tama Tonga
- B Block: Jeff Cobb vs. Chase Owens
- B Block: YOSHI-HASHI vs. EVIL
- SHO vs. Kosei Fujita
G1 Climax 31 night three, Thursday, September 23, 5:30 a.m. Eastern time on NJPW World —
- A Block: Shingo Takagi vs. Zack Sabre Jr.
- A Block: Kota Ibushi vs. Tomohiro Ishii
- A Block: Tetsuya Naito vs. Tanga Loa
- A Block: KENTA vs. Yujiro Takahashi
- A Block: Toru Yano vs. Great-O-Khan
G1 Climax 31 night four, Friday, September 24, 5:30 a.m. Eastern time on NJPW World —
- B Block: Kazuchika Okada vs. EVIL
- B Block: SANADA vs. Taichi
- B Block: YOSHI-HASHI vs. Jeff Cobb
- B Block: Tama Tonga vs. Chase Owens
- B Block: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Hirooki Goto
G1 Climax 31 night five, Sunday, September 26, 3 a.m. Eastern time on NJPW World —
- A Block: Shingo Takagi vs. Tetsuya Naito
- A Block: Kota Ibushi vs. Zack Sabre Jr.
- A Block: Tomohiro Ishii vs. KENTA
- A Block: Toru Yano vs. Tanga Loa
- A Block: Great-O-Khan vs. Yujiro Takahashi
- Master Wato vs. Kosei Fujita
G1 Climax 31 night six, Wednesday, September 29, 5:30 a.m. Eastern time on NJPW World —
- B Block: Kazuchika Okada vs. YOSHI-HASHI
- B Block: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Tama Tonga
- B Block: Hirooki Goto vs. Jeff Cobb
- B Block: SANADA vs. Chase Owens
- B Block: Taichi vs. EVIL
G1 Climax 31 night seven, Thursday, September 30, 5:30 a.m. Eastern time on NJPW World —
- A Block: Shingo Takagi vs. KENTA
- A Block: Tetsuya Naito vs. Yujiro Takahashi
- A Block: Kota Ibushi vs. Toru Yano
- A Block: Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Great-O-Khan
- A Block: Tomohiro Ishii vs. Tanga Loa
G1 Climax 31 night eight, Friday, Ocotber 1, 5:30 a.m. Eastern time on NJPW World —
- B Block: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. SANADA
- B Block: Kazuchika Okada vs. Hirooki Goto
- B Block: YOSHI-HASHI vs. Taichi
- B Block: EVIL vs. Chase Owens
- B Block: Jeff Cobb vs. Tama Tonga
- Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Ryohei Oiwa
G1 Climax 31 night nine, Sunday, October 3, 3 a.m. Eastern time on NJPW World —
- A Block: Shingo Takagi vs. Kota Ibushi
- A Block: Tomohiro Ishii vs. Zack Sabre Jr.
- A Block: Tetsuya Naito vs. Toru Yano
- A Block: Tanga Loa vs. Yujiro Takahashi
- A Block: KENTA vs. Great-O-Khan
- Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Kosei Fujita
G1 Climax 31 night 10, Monday, October 4, 5:30 a.m. Eastern time on NJPW World —
- B Block: Kazuchika Okada vs. SANADA
- B Block: Hirooki Goto vs. YOSHI-HASHI
- B Block: Taichi vs. Jeff Cobb
- B Block: EVIL vs. Tama Tonga
- B Block: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Chase Owens
G1 Climax 31 night 11, Thursday, October 7, 5:30 a.m. Eastern time on NJPW World —
- A Block: Tetsuya Naito vs. KENTA
- A Block: Tomohiro Ishii vs. Great-O-Khan
- A Block: Shingo Takagi vs. Toru Yano
- A Block: Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Yujiro Takahashi
- A Block: Kota Ibushi vs. Tanga Loa
- El Desperado vs. Ryohei Oiwa
G1 Climax 31 night 12, Friday, October 8, 6 a.m. Eastern time on NJPW World —
- B Block: Kazuchika Okada vs. Taichi
- B Block: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. EVIL
- B Block: SANADA vs. Jeff Cobb
- B Block: Hirooki Goto vs. Chase Owens
- B Block: YOSHI-HASHI vs. Tama Tonga
- El Desperado vs. Kosei Fujita
G1 Climax 31 night 13, Saturday, October 9, 4 a.m. Eastern time on NJPW World —
- A Block: Tomohiro Ishii vs. Tetsuya Naito
- A Block: Kota Ibushi vs. Great-O-Khan
- A Block: Shingo Takagi vs. Tanga Loa
- A Block: Toru Yano vs. Yujiro Takahashi
- A Block: Zack Sabre Jr. vs. KENTA
- El Desperado & Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Ryohei Oiwa & Kosei Fujita
G1 Climax 31 night 14, Tuesday, October 12, 5:30 a.m. Eastern time on NJPW World —
- B Block: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Jeff Cobb
- B Block: Hirooki Goto vs. EVIL
- B Block: Kazuchika Okada vs. Chase Owens
- B Block: YOSHI-HASHI vs. SANADA
- B Block: Taichi vs. Tama Tonga
- Hiromu Takahashi vs. Ryohei Oiwa
G1 Climax 31 night 15, Wednesday, October 13, 5:30 a.m. Eastern time on NJPW World —
- A Block: Kota Ibushi vs. Tetsuya Naito
- A Block: Shingo Takagi vs. Great-O-Khan
- A Block: Toru Yano vs. Zack Sabre Jr.
- A Block: KENTA vs. Tanga Loa
- A Block: Tomohiro Ishii vs. Yujiro Takahashi
- Hiromu Takahashi vs. Kosei Fujita
G1 Climax 31 night 16, Thursday, October 14, 5:30 a.m. Eastern time on NJPW World —
- B Block: Kazuchika Okada vs. Tama Tonga
- B Block: Jeff Cobb vs. EVIL
- B Block: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. YOSHI-HASHI
- B Block: Hirooki Goto vs. SANADA
- B Block: Taichi vs. Chase Owens
- Hiromu Takahashi & BUSHI vs. Ryohei Oiwa & Kosei Fujita
G1 Climax 31 night 17, Monday, October 18, 5:30 a.m. Eastern time on NJPW World —
- A Block: Kota Ibushi vs. KENTA
- A Block: Tomohiro Ishii vs. Toru Yano
- A Block: Shingo Takagi vs. Yujiro Takahashi
- A Block: Tetsuya Naito vs. Great-O-Khan
- A Block: Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Tanga Loa
G1 Climax 31 night 18, Wednesday, October 20, 4:30 a.m. Eastern time on NJPW World —
- B Block: SANADA vs. EVIL
- B Block: YOSHI-HASHI vs. Chase Owens
- B Block: Hirooki Goto vs. Tama Tonga
- B Block: Kazuchika Okada vs. Jeff Cobb
- B Block: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Taichi
- Hiromu Takahashi & BUSHI vs. Ryohei Oiwa & Kosei Fujita
G1 Climax 31 Finals, Thursday, October 21, 5 a.m. Eastern time on NJPW World —
- A Block winner vs. B Block winner