Monday, July 22, 2024
NewsSchedule For NJPW G1 Climax 31

Schedule For NJPW G1 Climax 31

308 views

TRENDING

NJPW started its G1 Climax 31 tournament today in Osaka with five matches in the A block. 

There is the rest of the schedule for the tournament: 

G1 Climax 31 night two, Sunday, September 19, 1 a.m. Eastern time on NJPW World —

  • B Block: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Kazuchika Okada
  • B Block: Hirooki Goto vs. Taichi
  • B Block: SANADA vs. Tama Tonga
  • B Block: Jeff Cobb vs. Chase Owens
  • B Block: YOSHI-HASHI vs. EVIL
  • SHO vs. Kosei Fujita

G1 Climax 31 night three, Thursday, September 23, 5:30 a.m. Eastern time on NJPW World —

  • A Block: Shingo Takagi vs. Zack Sabre Jr.
  • A Block: Kota Ibushi vs. Tomohiro Ishii
  • A Block: Tetsuya Naito vs. Tanga Loa
  • A Block: KENTA vs. Yujiro Takahashi
  • A Block: Toru Yano vs. Great-O-Khan

G1 Climax 31 night four, Friday, September 24, 5:30 a.m. Eastern time on NJPW World —

  • B Block: Kazuchika Okada vs. EVIL
  • B Block: SANADA vs. Taichi
  • B Block: YOSHI-HASHI vs. Jeff Cobb
  • B Block: Tama Tonga vs. Chase Owens
  • B Block: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Hirooki Goto

G1 Climax 31 night five, Sunday, September 26, 3 a.m. Eastern time on NJPW World —

  • A Block: Shingo Takagi vs. Tetsuya Naito
  • A Block: Kota Ibushi vs. Zack Sabre Jr.
  • A Block: Tomohiro Ishii vs. KENTA
  • A Block: Toru Yano vs. Tanga Loa
  • A Block: Great-O-Khan vs. Yujiro Takahashi
  • Master Wato vs. Kosei Fujita

G1 Climax 31 night six, Wednesday, September 29, 5:30 a.m. Eastern time on NJPW World —

  • B Block: Kazuchika Okada vs. YOSHI-HASHI
  • B Block: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Tama Tonga
  • B Block: Hirooki Goto vs. Jeff Cobb
  • B Block: SANADA vs. Chase Owens
  • B Block: Taichi vs. EVIL

G1 Climax 31 night seven, Thursday, September 30, 5:30 a.m. Eastern time on NJPW World —

  • A Block: Shingo Takagi vs. KENTA
  • A Block: Tetsuya Naito vs. Yujiro Takahashi
  • A Block: Kota Ibushi vs. Toru Yano
  • A Block: Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Great-O-Khan
  • A Block: Tomohiro Ishii vs. Tanga Loa

G1 Climax 31 night eight, Friday, Ocotber 1, 5:30 a.m. Eastern time on NJPW World —

  • B Block: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. SANADA
  • B Block: Kazuchika Okada vs. Hirooki Goto
  • B Block: YOSHI-HASHI vs. Taichi
  • B Block: EVIL vs. Chase Owens
  • B Block: Jeff Cobb vs. Tama Tonga
  • Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Ryohei Oiwa

G1 Climax 31 night nine, Sunday, October 3, 3 a.m. Eastern time on NJPW World —

  • A Block: Shingo Takagi vs. Kota Ibushi
  • A Block: Tomohiro Ishii vs. Zack Sabre Jr.
  • A Block: Tetsuya Naito vs. Toru Yano
  • A Block: Tanga Loa vs. Yujiro Takahashi
  • A Block: KENTA vs. Great-O-Khan
  • Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Kosei Fujita

G1 Climax 31 night 10, Monday, October 4, 5:30 a.m. Eastern time on NJPW World —

  • B Block: Kazuchika Okada vs. SANADA
  • B Block: Hirooki Goto vs. YOSHI-HASHI
  • B Block: Taichi vs. Jeff Cobb
  • B Block: EVIL vs. Tama Tonga
  • B Block: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Chase Owens

G1 Climax 31 night 11, Thursday, October 7, 5:30 a.m. Eastern time on NJPW World —

  • A Block: Tetsuya Naito vs. KENTA
  • A Block: Tomohiro Ishii vs. Great-O-Khan
  • A Block: Shingo Takagi vs. Toru Yano
  • A Block: Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Yujiro Takahashi
  • A Block: Kota Ibushi vs. Tanga Loa
  • El Desperado vs. Ryohei Oiwa

G1 Climax 31 night 12, Friday, October 8, 6 a.m. Eastern time on NJPW World —

  • B Block: Kazuchika Okada vs. Taichi
  • B Block: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. EVIL
  • B Block: SANADA vs. Jeff Cobb
  • B Block: Hirooki Goto vs. Chase Owens
  • B Block: YOSHI-HASHI vs. Tama Tonga
  • El Desperado vs. Kosei Fujita

G1 Climax 31 night 13, Saturday, October 9, 4 a.m. Eastern time on NJPW World —

  • A Block: Tomohiro Ishii vs. Tetsuya Naito
  • A Block: Kota Ibushi vs. Great-O-Khan
  • A Block: Shingo Takagi vs. Tanga Loa
  • A Block: Toru Yano vs. Yujiro Takahashi
  • A Block: Zack Sabre Jr. vs. KENTA
  • El Desperado & Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Ryohei Oiwa & Kosei Fujita

G1 Climax 31 night 14, Tuesday, October 12, 5:30 a.m. Eastern time on NJPW World —

  • B Block: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Jeff Cobb
  • B Block: Hirooki Goto vs. EVIL
  • B Block: Kazuchika Okada vs. Chase Owens
  • B Block: YOSHI-HASHI vs. SANADA
  • B Block: Taichi vs. Tama Tonga
  • Hiromu Takahashi vs. Ryohei Oiwa

G1 Climax 31 night 15, Wednesday, October 13, 5:30 a.m. Eastern time on NJPW World —

  • A Block: Kota Ibushi vs. Tetsuya Naito
  • A Block: Shingo Takagi vs. Great-O-Khan
  • A Block: Toru Yano vs. Zack Sabre Jr.
  • A Block: KENTA vs. Tanga Loa
  • A Block: Tomohiro Ishii vs. Yujiro Takahashi
  • Hiromu Takahashi vs. Kosei Fujita

G1 Climax 31 night 16, Thursday, October 14, 5:30 a.m. Eastern time on NJPW World —

  • B Block: Kazuchika Okada vs. Tama Tonga
  • B Block: Jeff Cobb vs. EVIL
  • B Block: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. YOSHI-HASHI
  • B Block: Hirooki Goto vs. SANADA
  • B Block: Taichi vs. Chase Owens
  • Hiromu Takahashi & BUSHI vs. Ryohei Oiwa & Kosei Fujita

G1 Climax 31 night 17, Monday, October 18, 5:30 a.m. Eastern time on NJPW World —

  • A Block: Kota Ibushi vs. KENTA
  • A Block: Tomohiro Ishii vs. Toru Yano
  • A Block: Shingo Takagi vs. Yujiro Takahashi
  • A Block: Tetsuya Naito vs. Great-O-Khan
  • A Block: Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Tanga Loa

G1 Climax 31 night 18, Wednesday, October 20, 4:30 a.m. Eastern time on NJPW World —

  • B Block: SANADA vs. EVIL
  • B Block: YOSHI-HASHI vs. Chase Owens
  • B Block: Hirooki Goto vs. Tama Tonga
  • B Block: Kazuchika Okada vs. Jeff Cobb
  • B Block: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Taichi
  • Hiromu Takahashi & BUSHI vs. Ryohei Oiwa & Kosei Fujita

G1 Climax 31 Finals, Thursday, October 21, 5 a.m. Eastern time on NJPW World —

  • A Block winner vs. B Block winner
- Advertisment -

LATEST NEWS

- Advertisment -

Related Articles