Friday, April 12, 2024
NewsThe Updated Lineups For NJPW & CMLL FantasticaMania 2024

The Updated Lineups For NJPW & CMLL FantasticaMania 2024

121 views

TRENDING

New Japan Pro Wrestling has announced the lineups for the NJPW x CMLL FantasticaMania 2024 tour, which takes place next month.

You can check out the updated lineups for FantasticaMania 2024 below:

February 12 in Osaka:

Hiroshi Tanahashi, Mistico, and Mascara Dorada vs. Ultimo Guerrero, Stuka Jr., and Francesco Akira

Relevos Increibles: Templario, Atlantis Jr., and Volador Jr vs. Hechicero, Rocky Romero, and Soberano Jr.

Dark Panther, Pegasso, and Satoshi Kojima vs. Master Wato, YOH, and OKUMURA

Ryusuke Taguchi, Brillante Jr., El Desperado, and Stigma vs. BUSHI, KAMAITACHI, Tetsuya Naito, and Titan

Tiger Mask vs. Magnus

Difunto & DOUKI vs. Gedo & Taiji Ishimori

February 13 in Osaka:

Relevos Increibles: Hiroshi Tanahashi, Templario, and Volador Jr vs. Rocky Romero, DOUKI, and Soberano Jr.

Mistico, Mascara Dorada, and El Desperado vs. Ultimo Guerrero, Stuka Jr., and Francesco Akira

Master Wato, Dark Panther, and Atlantis Jr. vs. Hechicero, OKUMURA, and Gedo

Stigma, Brillante Jr., Satoshi Kojima, and YOH vs. Titan, Tetsuya Natio, KAMAITACHI, and BUSHI

Tiger Mask & Pegasso vs. Taiji Ishimori & Magnus

Ryusuke Taguchi & Difunto vs. SHO & Yoshinobu Kanemaru

February 14 in Kagawa:

Mistico, Atlantis Jr., and El Desperado vs. Ultimo Guerrero, Hechicero, and Francesco Akira

Volador Jr., Mascara Dorada, and Templario vs. Rocky Romero, Soberano Jr., and Stuka Jr.

Hiroshi Tanahashi, Satoshi Kojima, Tiger Mask, and Stigma vs. Tetsuya Natio, Titan, KAMAITACHI, and BUSHI

Master Wato, Pegasso, and Dark Panther vs. DOUKI, Magnus, and OKUMURA

YOH & Difunto vs. Gedo & Taiji Ishimori

Ryusuke Taguchi & Brillante Jr. vs. SHO & Yoshinobu Kanemaru

February 16 in Nagoya:

Faction Tag Team Tournament semifinal: Ultimo Guerrero & Stuka Jr. vs. Titan & BUSHI

Faction Tag Team Tournament semifinal: Stigma & Pegasso vs. Volador Jr. & Magnus

Relevos Increibles: Mistico, Mascara Dorada, and Templario vs. Rocky Romero, Soberano Jr., and DOUKI

Hiroshi Tanahashi, Atlantis Jr., and YOH vs. Hechicero, Ryusuke Taguchi, and Master Wato

El Desperado & Brillante Jr. vs. Tetsuya Naito & KAMAITACHI

Satoshi Kojima & Dark Panther vs. OKUMURA & Francesco Akira

Tiger Mask & Difunto vs. SHO & Yoshinobu Kanemaru

February 17 in Makuhari:

Faction Tag Team Tournament finals

Faction Tag Team Tournament third-place playoff

Relevos Increibles: Mistico, Mascara Dorada, and Francesco Akira vs. Rocky Romero, El Desperado, and Tiger Mask

Soberano Jr. & Brillante Jr. vs. DOUKI & Templario

Hiroshi Tanahashi, Atlantis Jr., Dark Panther, and YOH vs. Hechicero, OKUMURA, SHO, and Yoshinobu Kanemaru

Tetsuya Naito, Yota Tsuji, and KAMAITACHI Vs. Satoshi Kojima, Ryusuke Taguchi, and Difunto

La Jarochita & Lluvia vs. X & X

February 18 at Korakuen Hall:

Rocky Romero vs. Volador Jr.

Soberano Jr. vs. Templario

Black Cat memorial match: Mistico, Mascara Dorada, El Desperado, and Stigma vs. Ultimo Guerrero, Stuka Jr., * * * * Francesco Akira, and Difunto

Atlantis Jr., Dark Panther, and Master Wato vs. Hechicero, OKUMURA, and DOUKI

Challenge match: Titan vs. Brillante Jr.

Tetsuya Naito, Yota Tsuji, KAMAITACHI, and BUSHI vs. SHO, Yoshinobu Kanemaru, Yujiro Takahashi, and Magnus

Hiroshi Tanahashi, Satoshi Kojima, and Pegasso vs. Tomoaki Honma, Tiger Mask, and YOH

February 19 at Korakuen Hall:

Mascara Dorada vs. Stuka Jr.

Mistico vs. Ultimo Guerrero

Hiroshi Tanahashi, Rocky Romero, Soberano Jr., and Tiger Mask vs. Volador Jr., Templario, El Desperado, and Master Wato

Atlantis Jr. vs. Hechicero

Dark Panther vs. OKUMURA

Tetsuya Naito, Titan, KAMAITACHI, and BUSHI vs. SHO, Yoshinobu Kanemaru, Difunto, and Magnus

Relevos Increibles: Ryusuke Taguchi, Brillante Jr., and YOH vs. Francesco Akira, Pegasso, and Stigma

- Advertisment -

LATEST NEWS

- Advertisment -

Related Articles